English (Inspection of Surfaces (Materials Engineering); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pre-take-off contamination inspection report [correct]
OBS: This report must be made to the pilot-in-command and, when a documented inspection method has not been used, must describe how the inspection was conducted. The report must also confirm that all critical surfaces are free of contamination.
French (Contrôle des états de surface des matériaux; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rapport d'inspection de contamination avant le décollage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce rapport doit être fait par le commandant de bord et, lorsqu'on n'a pas utilisé une méthode d'inspection documentée, il doit décrire de quelle façon l'inspection a été effectuée. Ce rapport doit également confirmer que toues les surfaces critiques sont exemptes de contamination.