English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
matching input report [correct]
CONT: Inter-member movements are book-based movements between two Members’ free accounts and may be made "free" or "against payment". Both Members, however, must agree to the securities and moneys to be moved and a matching input report must be submitted to the Service Corp.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
relevé d'entrées correspondantes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mouvements entre les membres sont des transferts par jeu d'écritures comptables entre les comptes de dépôt de deux membres et ils peuvent se faire «sans frais» ou «contre règlement». Toutefois, les deux membres doivent consentir au transfert des titres et des sommes d'argent et un relevé d'entrées correspondantes doit être soumis au Service Corp.