English (Corporate Economics; Investment)
bonus issue [correct]
DEF: Method of capitalising reserves in a company by granting free shares to shareholders.
OBS: bonus issue: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements)
distribution d'actions gratuites [feminine noun]; attribution d'actions gratuites [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de capitalisation des réserves qui ont été créées dans une entreprise à travers la concession aux actionnaires d'actions gratuites.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Inversiones)
distribución de acciones gratuitas [feminine noun]; emisión de acciones liberadas [feminine noun]; emisión liberada [feminine noun]
DEF: Método de capitalización de reservas que se han ido creando en una empresa mediante la concesión a los accionistas de acciones gratuitas.
OBS: emisión de acciones liberadas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.