English (Cycling)
double-track trail [correct]; doubletrack [correct, noun]
DEF: An overgrown road that has two parallel trails.
CONT: In Ontario, the diverse terrain makes it a natural venue for free riding and mountain bike touring on single or double-track trails.
OBS: Mountain bike.
French (Cyclisme)
double piste [correct, feminine noun]; piste double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route abandonnée qui a deux sentiers parallèles.
CONT: Faites du vélo de montagne sur les sentiers serpentins qui traversent les forêts de sapins et de bois franc; 34 kilomètres de sentiers en piste double et 50 kilomètres en piste simple […]
OBS: Vélo de montagne.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pista doble [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Camino [abandonado] con dos senderos paralelos.
OBS: Ciclismo de montaña.