English (Cycling)
single-track trail [correct]; singletrack [correct, noun]
DEF: A narrow trail.
CONT: In Ontario, the diverse terrain makes it a natural venue for free riding and mountain bike touring on single or double-track trails.
OBS: Mountain bike.
French (Cyclisme)
piste simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sentier étroit.
CONT: Faites du vélo de montagne sur les sentiers serpentins qui traversent les forêts de sapins et de bois franc; 34 kilomètres de sentiers en piste double et 50 kilomètres en piste simple […]
OBS: Vélo de montagne.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
vereda angosta [correct, feminine noun]; singletrack [masculine noun]
DEF: En ciclismo de montaña, sendero estrecho para un solo ciclista.
CONT: Tramos largos de vereda angosta o "singletrack" deben contar con secciones periódicas para rebasar.