English (Missiles and Rockets)
free rocket [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A rocket not subject to guidance or control in flight.
OBS: free rocket : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette libre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Projectile autopropulsé qui n'est soumis ni à un guidage, ni à un programme de vol.
OBS: roquette libre : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
cohete libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cohete que, durante su vuelo, no está sujeto a control o guiado.