English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Chemistry)
weakly basic anion exchanger
CONT: Weakly basic anion exchangers, generally of the aromatic polyamine type, retaining strong acids only, provided that the latter are free in the solution run through the exchanger.
French (Outillage industriel; Chimie)
échangeur d'anion faiblement basique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les échangeurs d'anions faiblement basiques qui sont généralement du type poly-amine aromatique et retiennent exclusivement les acides forts à condition que ceux-ci soient libres dans la solution mise en contact avec l'échangeur.