English (Winemaking)
pressing [correct]
CONT: From 60 to 70 per cent of the extractable juice is usually obtained as free run. With one pressing in the usual basket press an additional 25 to 35 per cent is obtained. A second pressing gives 5 to 10 per cent more.
French (Industrie vinicole)
pressurage [correct]
CONT: Le pressurage consiste à exercer une pression sur la vendange foulée et égouttée à l'aide de pressoirs verticaux ou horizontaux (...)