English (Foreign Trade)
manufacturer's total sales in Mexico
OBS: The manufacturer's total invoice value of sales of motor vehicles it produced in Mexico for sale in Mexico plus the total invoice value of its sales of imported motor vehicles.(NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 3, app. 300-A. 2(27).
French (Commerce extérieur)
ventes totales du fabricant au Mexique [feminine noun]
OBS: Valeur facturée totale des ventes de véhicules automobiles qu'un fabricant produit au Mexique pour la vente au Mexique, plus la valeur facturée totale de ses ventes de véhicules automobiles importée.
OBS: Source(s): Lexique Affaires étrangères.
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ch. 3, app. 300-A.2 (27).