English (Property Law (civil law))
back-in right [correct]
DEF: A provision in the Canada Oil and Gas Act requiring a free 25% government share in all exploration rights on the four million square miles of federally controlled land and offshore prospects.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
privilège d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]