English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Brewing and Malting)
corking [correct]
DEF: The placement of small pieces of cork or rubber on a carton cutting die, the purpose of which is to free the sheet from the die after cutting.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Brasserie et malterie)
bouchage [correct, masculine noun]