English (Skating)
preliminary pair test [correct]
OBS: Preliminary Pair Test. This test shall consist of 10 compulsory pair elements in isolation and a free skating program of 2 minutes duration.
French (Patinage)
test préliminaire de patinage en couple
OBS: Test préliminaire de patinage en couple. Ce test comprend des éléments imposés de patinage en couple qui doivent être exécutés en solo et un programme de patinage libre de deux minutes.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.