English (Skating)
edge jump [correct, noun]
CONT: [In] Junior Bronze Free Skating Test,... the skater should include 2 or 3 well executed edge jumps such as an Axel, loop jump, or a Salchow jump....
OBS: A figure skating term.
French (Patinage)
saut de carre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans le] test style libre junior bronze, [...] le patineur doit bien exécuter 2 ou 3 sauts de carre comme un axel, un saut de boucle ou un saut salchow [...]
OBS: Terme de patinage artistique.