English (Communication and Information Management; Rights and Freedoms; Internet and Telematics)
free flowing information
CONT: The integrative capacity of Connectivity makes it a natural vehicle for the inclusion of remote, marginalised communities and the inclusion of traditionally disenfranchised groups, all potential beneficiaries of greater access to an information society founded on principles of free flowing information, mutual tolerance and respect for diversity.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droits et libertés; Internet et télématique)
libre circulation de l'information [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Derechos y Libertades; Internet y telemática)
libre flujo de información [masculine noun]