English (Software)
supportable software level [correct]
CONT: However, if customer system is at supportable software level(the then current release of software or the immediately preceding release), the vendor shall provide update for that software to customer for free.
French (Logiciels)
niveau de prise en charge du logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le logiciel est encore à un niveau de prise en charge (suivi), le vendeur fournira les mises à jour, jusqu'à ce que ce suivi prenne fin.