English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
load arrangement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Arrangement of loads introduced into the calculation to allow for the variation in space of a free action.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
disposition des charges [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Disposition des charges introduites dans le calcul pour tenir compte de la variation dans l'espace d'une action libre.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.