English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
floor screen
OBS: A screen in an office with no space left free at the bottom.
OBS: See standing screen.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
panneau acoustique au ras du sol [proposal, masculine noun]; panneau acoustique ras le sol [proposal, masculine noun]