English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Space Physics)
propagation loss [correct]
DEF: The system loss expected if the antennae gains and circuit resistances were the same as if the antennae were located in free space.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique spatiale)
affaiblissement de propagation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur que prendrait l'affaiblissement du système dans l'hypothèse où le gain des antennes et la résistance des circuits seraient les mêmes que si les antennes étaient placées en espace libre.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física espacial)
pérdida de propagación [correct, feminine noun]