English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stack layout [correct]
DEF: A layout style in which adjacent items align against each other as though they were stacked, always taking up the free space in between the items.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
disposition de pile [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
diseño de pila [correct, masculine noun]