English (Internet and Telematics)
cyberpunk [correct]
DEF: Highly computer-literate young people who believe that technology should be used to erase information barriers placed by those in elite positions of wealth and power. Free and open on-line music services are their way of creating a separate space where no one has an advantage over another, and having fun, not making money, is the bottom line.
OBS: Also, a genre of science fiction that appeared in the mid-to-late ’80s and combined a bleak, noirish view of the future with a fetishization of technology and human-computer interaction.
French (Internet et télématique)
cyberpunk [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cybernaute punk [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: punk : jeune contestataire qui affiche divers signes extérieurs de provocation par dérision envers l'ordre social. Des punks. La mode punk.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
cibernauta rebelde [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]