English (General Vocabulary)
facilitation [correct]
DEF: The act of facilitating : the state of being facilitated(the facilitation of trade that results from free intercourse of peoples).
French (Vocabulaire général)
facilitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de faciliter. Son résultat.