English (International Public Law; International Relations)
establishment [correct]
CONT: Although the free supply of services will be considered subsequently, it would perhaps be useful, at this juncture, to distinguish between the usage of establishment and supply of services as both will concern the same type of activities exercised by nationals of a member state on the territory of another member state. Professors Stein and Hay state that "establishment connotes a continuous activity carried on within another State; services... are usually supplied across state lines and even if rendered within the other state, are not part of a continuous activity. blissement
French (Droit international public; Relations internationales)
établissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Campagne internationale pour l’établissement de la Cour pénale internationale en 1998 [...]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Relaciones internacionales)
establecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el derecho de libre establecimiento y de libre prestación de servicios debe ser matizado cuando se trata de determinadas profesiones cuyo ejercicio requiere la posesión de un título, la inscripción a un organismo profesional o una autorización administrativa.