English (Chemistry)
fraction atomized [correct]
DEF: [In flame spectroscopy], the ratio of the amount of analyte passing as free neutral(or ionized) atoms to the total amount of analyte passing in the gaseous state.
French (Chimie)
fraction atomisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectroscopie à flamme], rapport de la quantité d'éléments à analyser en circulation à l'état d'atomes libres neutres (ou ionisés) et de la quantité totale d'analyte en circulation à l'état gazeux.