English (Hygiene and Health)
carrier state [correct]
DEF: The state of being a carrier of pathogenic organisms; i. e., one who is infected but free of disease.
French (Hygiène et santé)
état de porteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] état de porteur du virus de l'hépatite B.