English (Constitutional Law)
arbitrary intervention [correct]
CONT: Ensure the media is free from arbitrary interventions by the state, and specifically, work to remove legal or regulatory impediments to media access by registered political parties...
French (Droit constitutionnel)
intervention arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho constitucional)
intervención arbitraria [feminine noun]