English (Advertising Techniques)
introductory bonus [correct]
CONT: The Artist Portfolio Page annual subscription fee is $65. As a free introductory bonus you can update your Artist Portfolio Page after six months, or NAA will scan your images if you are not able to provide digital files.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
prime de lancement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour qu'un nouveau produit trouve sa place sur les rayons, mieux valait proposer une bonne prime de lancement qu'insister sur sa capacité à répondre aux attentes des consommateurs.