English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
submerged spring [correct]; subaqueous spring; drowned spring
DEF: A spring whose water is discharged below the free surface of a water body, such as submarine spring or sublacustrine spring.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source submergée [feminine noun]; source noyée [feminine noun]
DEF: Source située sous un plan d'eau de surface (mer, lac ou cours d'eau).