English (Signage)
garage sign [correct]
CONT: Garage signs shall be free of all marks and dust over the entire exposed surface.
French (Signalisation (panneaux))
panneau de signalisation du garage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux de signalisation du garage devront être exempts de marques et de poussière sur toute la surface exposée.