English (Airport Runways and Areas)
dry runway [correct]
CONT: [A] dry runway … is considered dry if its surface is free of visible moisture and not contaminated within the area intended to be used.
OBS: dry runway: designation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) in 1984.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste sèche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: piste sèche : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) en 1984.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
pista seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pista que no está ni mojada ni contaminada, e incluye las pistas pavimentadas que se han preparado especialmente con ranuras o pavimento poroso y que permiten una acción de frenado efectiva como si estuviera seca, aun cuando haya humedad.