English (Computer Memories)
free memory [correct]
CONT: Available memory contains all the memory that is available for use by the system. While this sounds extremely similar to free memory, it is actually a broader category that includes both free memory and cached memory. That is why your level of free and available memory will differ, regardless of their similar names and functions.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alors que la mémoire libre et la mémoire disponible ont toutes les deux des noms similaires, la mémoire libre est exactement ce qu'elle dit. Cette mémoire est actuellement inutilisée par le système et ne contient aucune donnée utile. Elle est libre d'être utilisée par le système à tout moment.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] por norma general cuando usamos monitores del sistema o aplicaciones similares que nos permiten visualizar el uso de la RAM [memoria de acceso aleatorio] se limitan a indicar qué tanta memoria usamos y cuánta hay libre o disponible. Generalmente la memoria que se usa como caché está listada dentro de la memoria libre [...]