English (Physics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
inertial oscillation [correct]
CONT: Inertial oscillation is free motion in a rotating system, in other words, it is the motion that a moving object naturally undertakes if it is not acted on by any other external force, and this can be seen everywhere in both the sea and atmosphere.
French (Physique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
oscillation inertielle [correct, feminine noun]; oscillation d'inertie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Física; Hidrología e hidrografía)
oscilación inercial [feminine noun]