English (Government Contracts; Translation (General))
contracting regime [correct]
CONT: The NAFTA(North American Free Trade Agreement) procurement system will be implemented and refined in all departments and agencies. A revised contracting regime will be developed to ease administration for contracts outside the NAFTA agreement.
French (Marchés publics; Traduction (Généralités))
régime de passation des marchés [masculine noun]
CONT: Mise en œuvre et amélioration du système d'acquisitions prévu dans l'ALÉNA (Accord de libre-échange nord-américain) dans tous les ministères et organismes. L'élaboration d'un régime révisé de passation des marchés afin de faciliter l'administration des marchés qui ne sont pas visés par l'ALÉNA.