English (Foreign Trade)
trade bloc [correct]; trading bloc [correct]
DEF: A large free trade area formed by one or more tax, tariff, and trade agreements.
French (Commerce extérieur)
zone d'échanges commerciaux [correct, feminine noun]; bloc commercial [correct, masculine noun]