English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
interest free processing period [correct]
CONT: In other countries, there is an interest free [processing] period after the filing deadline for processing [tax] returns and sending out refunds. It is proposed that the same approach be adopted in Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
période de traitement sans intérêt [correct, feminine noun]