English (Foreign Trade)
high profile initiative [correct]
CONT: The department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade created the "Go Team"... to pursue market opportunities created by high profile initiatives such as Team Canada trade missions or free trade agreements.
French (Commerce extérieur)
initiative très médiatisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce International a créé « l'Équipe volante » [...] poursuivre des débouchés créés par des initiatives très médiatisées comme des missions commerciales d'Équipe Canada ou des accords de libre-échange.