English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
hands free control [correct]
CONT: Our work over the past decade has helped make such "hands free" control of computers a reality. Neural linkages with computers can now satisfy a variety of needs, and we expect that enterprising people will soon find additional ways to harness this technique.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commande mains libres [correct, feminine noun]