English (Property Law (civil law); Phraseology)
en franc-alleu roturier [correct]; in franc-alleu roturier [correct]
OBS: Franc aleu. In French feudal law, an allod; a free inheritance; or an estate held free of any services except such as were due to the sovereign.
OBS: Roturier : In old French and Canadian law. A free tenant of land on services exigible either in money or in kind. A free commoner; one who held of a superior, but could have no inferior below him
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Phraséologie)
en franc-alleu roturier [correct]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi concernant les seigneuries.