English (Foreign Trade)
manufacturer's production in Mexico for sale in Mexico
OBS: The total invoice value of a manufacturer's sales in Mexico of motor vehicles and autoparts it produced in Mexico, excluding the manufacturer's sales of imported motor vehicles.(NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 3, app. 300-A. 2(27]. The Spanish abbreviation VTVd is included in the English text.
French (Commerce extérieur)
production du fabricant au Mexique pour la vente au Mexique [feminine noun]
OBS: Valeur facturée totale des ventes d'un fabricant au Mexique de véhicules automobiles et de pièces d'automobile produits par lui au Mexique, à l'exclusion des ventes, par le fabricant, de véhicules automobiles importés. On trouve l'abréviation espagnole VTVd dans le texte français.
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ch. 3, app. 300-A.2 (27).
OBS: Source(s): Lexique Affaires étrangères.