English (Martial Arts)
randori [correct]; free practice [correct]
CONT: Judo. Judo fighters train in a variety of ways. The basis is daily randori(free practice) in which competitors seek to throw each other without the tension of contests.
French (Arts martiaux)
randori [correct, see observation]; combat libre [correct, masculine noun]; combat d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique de combat, proche du pancrace antique, dans laquelle les adversaires associent lutte au corps à corps et échanges de coups.
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.