English (Basketball)
three-second rule [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
DEF: The restriction against offensive players taking up set positions within the free throw lane for more than three seconds.
French (Basket-ball)
règle des trois secondes [correct, feminine noun]; règle des 3 secondes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
OBS: Un joueur ne doit pas rester plus de trois secondes dans la zone restrictive adverse, entre la ligne de fond et la ligne de lancer franc lorsque son équipe est en possession du ballon.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
regla de los 3 segundos [correct, feminine noun]