English (Water Polo)
goal throw [correct, noun]
DEF: A free throw by the goalkeeper from within his 4-yard line to put the ball in play after an opponent has thrown or knocked it over the goal line out of bounds.
French (Water-polo)
remise en jeu par le gardien de but [correct, feminine noun]; remise en jeu par le gardienne de but [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lancer du ballon par le gardien de but pour le remettre en jeu après qu'un joueur de l'équipe adverse l'ait placé ou projeté hors jeu, au - delà de la ligne de but.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
puesta en juego de la pelota por el portero [correct, feminine noun]; saque de puerta [correct, masculine noun]; saque del portero [correct, masculine noun]