English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Shipping and Delivery)
bunching of cars for loading
OBS: When, by reason of delay or irregularity of the carrier in filling orders, cars are bunched for loading in numbers in excess of daily orders, the shipper shall be allowed such free time for loading as he would have been entitled to had the cars been placed for loading as ordered.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Expédition et livraison)
arrivage massif-délai chargement [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après arrivage massif et délai de chargement.