English (Military Administration; Military Training)
baseline training requirement [correct]; BTR [correct]
DEF: The validated minimum number of rounds per ammunition nature required to support the minimum standard of training, evaluation, proofing, testing, and other peacetime activities free of financial, stock level, training time and facility constraints.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
besoins fondamentaux de formation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BFF [correct, masculine noun, plural]