English (Labour and Employment)
labor sector [correct]; labour sector [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas(FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Travail et emploi)
secteur de la main d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; secteur du travail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
sector laboral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).