English (Citizenship and Immigration)
authorization for multiple entries [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The North American Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act grants to Canadian citizens who submit a similar application within that country treatment equivalent to that accorded by Canada to citizens of that country who submit an application within Canada, including treatment in respect of an authorization for multiple entries based on a single application.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorisation d'entrées multiples [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi de mise en œuvre de l'Accord de libre échange nord-américain accorde aux citoyens canadiens qui présentent dans ce pays une demande du même genre un traitement équivalent à celui qu'accorde le Canada aux citoyens de ce pays qui présentent, au Canada, une telle demande, notamment le traitement d'une autorisation d'entrées multiples fondée sur une seule demande [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.