English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
edge corporation [correct]
DEF: A specialized international banking company chartered under federal law.
OBS: Source : NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, ann. VII(A), sch. USA.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
edge corporation
DEF: Société bancaire internationale spécialisée constituée en vertu du droit fédéral.
OBS: Source : ALÉNA [Accord du libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ann. VII(A), liste USA; Lexique Affaires étrangères.