English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
single sourcing process [correct]
CONT: Single Sourcing refers often known as Limited Tendering procedure in existing trade agreements, such as NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement] and WTO-AGR [World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement], may be used when : There is only one source capable of supplying the product or service(referred to as sole source).
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
processus à un seul fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus à un seul fournisseur souvent appelé procédure d'appel d'offres restreint dans les accords commerciaux existants, tels que l'ALENA [Accord libre-échange nord-américain] de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce], peut être utilisé lorsqu'il n'y a qu'un seul fournisseur en mesure de fournir le produit ou le service (source unique).