English (Foreign Trade)
NAFTA country resident [correct]
OBS: NAFTA : Noth American Free Trade Agreement.
French (Commerce extérieur)
résident d'un pays ALÉNA [masculine noun]; résidente d'un pays ALÉNA [feminine noun]
OBS: ALÉNA : Accord de libre-échange nord-américain.