English (Foreign Trade)
intermediate material
DEF: A material that is self-produced and used in the production of a good.
OBS: Source(s) : NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 4, art. 415.
French (Commerce extérieur)
matière intermédiaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Matière auto-produite et utilisée dans la fabrication d'un produit.
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ch. 4, art. 415.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
material intermedio [masculine noun]