English (Environmental Law; International Relations; Environment; Foreign Trade)
conservation agreement [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, the United States in fact had approached Malaysia concerning the negotiation of a sea turtle conservation agreement,and had not received a positive response.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas(FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Droit environnemental; Relations internationales; Environnement; Commerce extérieur)
accord en matière de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Relaciones internacionales; Medio ambiente; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo en materia de conservación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).