English (Foreign Trade)
parity with exports [correct]
CONT: In the long term, if there were non-marginal exports, domestic prices would fall to a level of parity with exports, since the equaling out of profitability levels would mean that local producers would have no preference between selling in one market or the other.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas(FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
parité des exportations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
paridad de exportación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).