English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade; Corporate Economics)
phase-in period [correct]; phasing-in period [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas(FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur; Économie de l'entreprise)
période de mise en place progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange (ZLEA).
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior; Economía empresarial)
periodo de integración gradual [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).