English (Trade)
competition protection [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas(FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce)
protection de la concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio)
protección de la competencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).