English (Transportation)
means of transport [correct]; means of transportation [correct]
CONT: Biking and walking are the most accessible means of transportation. Bicycle maintenance is not very expensive and walking is free!
OBS: means: Plural in form but singular or plural in construction ...
French (Transports)
moyen de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'efficacité du vélo comme moyen de transport se vaut tout autant en zones rurales qu'urbaines. En comparaison à la marche, encore très présente dans plusieurs milieux ruraux des pays en voie de développement, le vélo permet de gagner du temps et de transporter davantage de charges.
Spanish (Transporte)
medio de transporte [correct, masculine noun]; modo de transporte [correct, masculine noun]