English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
drop frame chassis [correct]; dropped rail chassis [correct]
DEF: Vehicle chassis whose frame side rails are camel-hump shaped to allow for free vertical travel of the rear drive unit.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis à cadre surbaissé [correct, masculine noun]; châssis surbaissé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis de véhicule dont les longerons du cadre sont incurvés en forme de voûte pour permettre le débattement du pont arrière.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cama baja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chasis de vehículo en el que los largueros del bastidor están rebajados a la altura del tren de rodado.