English (Basketball)
front pivot
OBS: D. a turn in which the free leg is moved forward, and as with the back pivot, it is designated as a right or a left pivot depending on the direction of the body turn.
French (Basket-ball)
pivot sur le pied avant
OBS: D.pivot exécuté en appui sur le pied avant.