English (Law of Evidence)
voluntary confession [correct]
CONT: A voluntary confession is one made spontaneously by a person accused of crime, free from the influence of any extraneous disturbing cause, and in particular, not influenced, or extorted by violence, threats, or promises.
French (Droit de la preuve)
confession volontaire [correct, feminine noun]