English (Crop Protection)
virus-tested variety [correct]
OBS: A variety tested for virus infection and found free of viruses.
French (Protection des végétaux)
variété soumise à un contrôle virologique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
variedad testada frente a virus [correct, feminine noun]; variedad sometida a control de virus [correct, feminine noun]