English (IT Security)
cleaned file [correct]; disinfected file [correct]
DEF: A file that is totally free of virus following the execution of a disinfection program.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fichier désinfecté [correct, masculine noun]; fichier nettoyé [correct, masculine noun]; fichier épuré [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier débarrassé de ses virus grâce à l'exécution d'un programme de désinfection.