English (Paleontology)
Fischerinidae [correct]
OBS: [Fusulinidean foraminifers of the family Fischerinidae have a] test free or attached, [the] proloculus followed by [an] undivided tubular or spreading second chamber; [the] wall [is] calcareous, porcelaneous; [the] aperture [is] terminal, rounded or slitlike(..) "Carb.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Fischerinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Fusulinoidés de la famille des Fischerinidae ont un] enroulement trochospiralé, mais après un début planispiralé (...)