English (Paleontology)
Lituolidae [correct]
OBS: [Forams of the family litriolidae have a] test free attached, early stage coiled, later may be uncoiled, irregular or annular; [the] wall [is] agglutinated, with calcareous cement or microgranular calcite, [the] interior simple to labyrinthic, [the] epidermal layer imperforate; [the] aperture single or multiple. "Carb-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Lituolidae [correct]
OBS: [Les foraminifères de la famille des litriolidae ont] deux caractères essentiels dont un (paroi du test) est presque restreint à cet ensemble, l'autre (subdivision des loges) est commun avec d'autres familles.