English (Aquaculture)
incubation trough [correct]
CONT: The incubator is filled with clean, well oxygenated water, free of plankton organisms. The [fish] eggs are spread homogeneously in one single layer in the incubation tray. These trays are made in such a way that the eggs are continuously oxygenated by an induced water current... About 100 to [150 g] eggs can be incubated in a incubation trough containing about 80 to 100 [liters] of water... If no incubation trays are available, fertilized eggs are placed directly on one half of the bottom of the incubation trough...
French (Aquaculture)
auge d'incubation [correct, feminine noun]