English (Plastics Manufacturing)
scrap free; waste-free
CONT: The [injection blow molding] process is scrap free with extremely accurate part weight control and neck finish detail.
French (Plasturgie)
absence de déchets [correct, feminine noun]; absence de chute [correct, feminine noun]; sans déchets
CONT: Les avantages par rapport à l'extrusion-soufflage sont les suivants : absence de déchets, tolérances extrêmement précises à l'intérieur et à l'extérieur du goulot [...]