English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Industry)
internal mixer with floating weight
DEF: A type of mixing machine incorporating an internal weight free to move within limits.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Industrie des plastiques)
mélangeur interne à piston [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Industria de plásticos)
mezcladora interna con pistón [feminine noun]; capa interior [feminine noun]