English (Weightlifting; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
resistance machine
OBS: Examples of muscular strengthening equipment :free weights, tubing, resistance machines.
French (Haltérophilie; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
appareil de musculation [masculine noun]