English (Farm Equipment Storage Facilities)
machinery-storage building [correct]; machinery storage building [correct]; implement shed [correct]; machine shed
CONT: Machinery-storage buildings should be free from interior posts or other obstructions, have headroom of 10 to 15 feet over much of the area and doors that will accommodate the largest machines.
French (Entreposage des matériels (Agric.))
remise à machinerie [correct, feminine noun]; remise à machines [feminine noun]; hangar à machines [masculine noun]
CONT: La remise à machinerie et un des silos datent de 8 ans.
Spanish (Depósito de máquinas agrícolas)
cobertizo para máquinas [masculine noun]