English (Internet and Telematics)
access violation [correct]
CONT: A Prompt is a free Windows based evaluation and repair tool available to assist developers in creating accessible Web content. APrompt will scan through HTML documents, identify WCAG access violations, and offer developers solutions to correct those violations, repairing access barriers with a click of a button.
French (Internet et télématique)
violation d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A Prompt est un outil d'évaluation et de réparation gratuit piloté par Windows que les concepteurs de sites Web peuvent utiliser pour rendre le contenu de leur sites accessible. APrompt peut scanner des documents HTML, repérer des violations d'accès WCAG et fournir des solutions pour corriger ces violations, et supprimer les barrières d'accès d'un clic de souris.