English (Wool Industry)
free wool [correct]
CONT: Free wool contains no bur or seed.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine pure [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana libre de semillas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término aplicado a la lana que no contiene, prácticamente, impurezas vegetales.