English (Urban Studies; General Vocabulary; Social Psychology)
cosmopolitan; cosmopolite
DEF: One who is free from local, provincial or national prejudices, etc : citizen of the world.
French (Urbanisme; Vocabulaire général; Psychologie sociale)
cosmopolite [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui se considère comme citoyen du monde, qui se tourne volontiers vers tout ce qui est étranger.
Spanish (Urbanismo; Vocabulario general; Psicología social)
cosmopolita [correct, masculine and feminine noun]