English (Bombs and Grenades)
free-fall bomb [correct]; gravity bomb [correct]; free falling bomb [correct]; dumb bomb
OBS: free-fall bomb; gravity bomb : terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe lisse [correct, feminine noun]; bombe à chute libre [correct, feminine noun]; bombe à gravitation [correct, feminine noun]; bombe à lancement balistique [correct, feminine noun]; bombe conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; bombe gravitationnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: bombe lisse; bombe à chute libre; bombe à gravitation; bombe à lancement balistique : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.