English (Air Transport)
free-field calibration [correct]
CONT: The microphone system should have been originally calibrated at a laboratory equipped for free-field calibration(...)
French (Transport aérien)
étalonnage en champ libre
CONT: Le système de microphones devrait être étalonné à l'origine dans un laboratoire équipé pour l'étalonnage en champ libre (...)