English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
free-floating currency rates
OBS: free-floating currency rates : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
libre fluctuation des monnaies [feminine noun]
OBS: libre fluctuation des monnaies : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.