English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
isobaric buoy [correct]
DEF: A free-floating instrument which automatically maintains itself in the water at preset pressure levels.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée isobarique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil flottant non amarré qui se maintient automatiquement dans l'eau à un niveau de pression préréglé.