English (Types of Ships and Boats; Anti-pollution Measures; Weed Science)
aquatic weed harvester [correct]; weed harvester [correct]
CONT: Aquatic weed harvesters offer an environmentally sound method of controlling excessive aquatic plant growth and nuisance vegetation in waterways of all sizes. These heavy-duty workboats are highly efficient in the management of submerged, emergent, and free-floating aquatic vegetation. Like an underwater lawnmower, an aquatic weed harvester cuts the vegetation, collecting and storing the weeds on board.
French (Types de bateaux; Mesures antipollution; Mauvaises herbes)
bateau faucardeur-ramasseur [correct, masculine noun]; faucardeur ramasseur [correct, masculine noun]; bateau moissonneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise s'est dotée] d'un faucardeur ramasseur pour effectuer des travaux de faucardage de grande ampleur. [...] Ce matériel [...] permet d'intervenir sur de grandes surfaces de lacs et d'étangs ou sur de grands linéaires de cours d'eau. [Le] faucardeur ramasseur permet, comme son nom l'indique, le faucardage et le ramassage simultanés des plantes aquatiques.