English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
galahad mock-orange [correct]
DEF: A very fragrant and free-flowering cultivar developed at Dropmore, Manitoba, for the prairies.
French (Floriculture)
seringa galahad [correct]
DEF: Cultivar à floraison libre, très odorant, créé à Dropmore (Manitoba) pour la région des prairies.