English (Egg Industry; Freezing and Refrigerating)
cryogen egg [correct]
DEF: A free-flowing frozen egg product prepared by freezing pasteurized egg melange in droplet form in a cryogenic liquid, such as liquid nitrogen.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
œuf Cryogan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Œuf obtenu par le procédé Cryogan.