English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
powdered product [correct]
OBS: A powdered, free-flowing butterlike product [is] prepared by homogenizing cream or butterfat with nonfat milk solids and spray-drying under carefully controlled conditions.(...) Such products may contain emulsifiers and additives to increase the pH and aid retention of volatile flavorful fatty acids. [On] addition of water, the butter fat is released to perform its normal function in baking.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produit pulvérulent
OBS: Pulvérulent: Qui est à l'état de poudre ou se réduit facilement en poudre.