English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
micro-slurry coal
OBS: micro: A prefix thad divides a basic unit by one million.
OBS: slurry : A free-flowing mixture of solids and liquid.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
charbon en suspension [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la section de traduction d'Énergie, Mines et Ressources.