English (Packaging)
free-flow product [correct]; free-flowing product [correct]; free-flowing dry material
DEF: In the packaging industry, dry products which can be found in powdery or granular forms, that are easily pourable (e.g., detergent and milk powder).
CONT: These apparatus are various models of feed weighers suitable for free-flowing dry materials such as grains, candies, pills, etc.
French (Emballages)
produit à écoulement facile [correct, masculine noun]; produit à écoulement fluide [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; produit à écoulement libre [masculine noun]
DEF: En matière d'emballage, nom donné à tout produit sec, qu'il soit pulvérulent ou granulaire, dont l'écoulement se fait librement (par ex. : la poudre de lait et du détergent).
DEF: (...) produits [poudres et granulés] susceptibles de s'écouler comme des liquides.