English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
dry blend [correct, standardized]; powder blend [correct, standardized]
DEF: A free-flowing mixture prepared without fluxing or addition of solvent.
OBS: dry blend; powder blend: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
mélange sec [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mélange pulvérulent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composé s'écoulant librement, préparé sans fusion ni addition de solvant.
OBS: mélange sec; mélange pulvérulent : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
mezcla seca [correct, feminine noun]; mezcla en polvo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mezcla que fluye libremente, preparada sin fusión o adición de solvente.