English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetrachlorophthalic anhydride [correct]
OBS: Properties : White, odorless, free-flowing, nonhygroscopic powder,... Use : Intermediate in dyes, pharmaceuticals, plasticizers, and other organic materials, flame-retardant in epoxy resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6Cl4(CO)2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
anhydride tétrachlorophtalique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6Cl4(CO)2O