English (Spacecraft; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
Sloshsat [correct]
CONT: Sloshsat is a small free-flying spacecraft that will be ejected from a Hitchhiker Pallet in the Shuttle's cargo bay, using the ESA-developed ejection and communication system. It is designed to investigate the forces exerted on a manoeuvring spacecraft by a liquid sloshing in a partially filled onboard tank.
French (Engins spatiaux; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
Sloshsat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit satellite devant procéder à des expériences de dynamique des fluides en microgravité.