English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Worms and Related Organisms)
cercaria [correct]
DEF: The free-living larva of trematod parasites that is liberated from the host mollusk(snail or clam).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Vers et organismes apparentés)
cercaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Larve des douves.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
cercaria [correct, feminine noun]