English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
free-market forces [correct]
OBS: (...) governments are smarter than private investors in discerning trends threatening to the terms of trade, a valid case can be made for their interfering with free-market forces.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
forces libres du marché