English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
free-range [correct, adjective]
OBS: not limited by fencing and yardage controls
OBS: e. g. free-range poultry raising
French (Élevage des animaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
en libre parcours [correct]; en plein air [correct]; de plein air [correct]
OBS: par exemple, élevage agricole en libre parcours
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
al aire libre [correct]