English (Poultry Production)
free-run [correct, adjective]; free run [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of an uncaged chicken raised indoors as opposed to the free-range chicken raised outdoors.
French (Élevage des volailles)
élevé au sol [correct]
OBS: Il s'agit de poules élevées à l'intérieur par opposition à «free-range»/«de plein air».