English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Layout of the Workplace)
free-standing furniture
CONT: Does your office operate with full or modified work station, free-standing furniture with screens or panel-hung furniture.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Implantation des locaux de travail)
meubles autoportants [proposal, masculine noun]