English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines; Atmospheric Physics)
high-speed propeller machine [correct]
CONT: The usual device for wind energy extraction is the free-standing high-speed propeller machine....
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
hélice à rotation rapide [feminine noun]