English (Layout of the Workplace)
open-plan office [correct]; open plan office [correct]; open-concept office [correct]; open concept office [correct]
CONT: An open-plan office is a large unpartitioned space designed to accommodate a large number of office workers. Such an arrangement is especially advantageous for groups of individuals whose activities are functionally related. Free-standing partial-height partitions are placed between work positions to provide some sound attenuation and visual privacy, at least between seated persons.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau à aire ouverte [correct, masculine noun]; bureau en espace ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; bureau en espace fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trazado de los locales de trabajo)
oficina sin tabiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El nuevo edificio incluye una gran oficina sin tabiques, el despacho del director, el comedor del personal, un taller enorme, un laboratorio óptico y la sala de pruebas [...].