English (Layout (Graphic Arts); The Press (News and Journalism))
eyebrow [correct]
DEF: A free-standing and self-contained word or phrase centered above a newspaper head.
OBS: The eyebrow usually defines the topic of the article below.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Presse écrite)
surtitre centré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans un journal