English (Home Furniture)
platform bed [correct]
DEF: [A] mattress resting on a solid, flat raised surface, either free-standing or part of the structure of the room.
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit plateforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lit plateforme, 2 places, tête de lit, pin massif [...] avec des lignes parfaitement équilibrées et des rangements conçus pour créer un espace harmonieux et modulaire.