English (Advertising Media)
pylon sign [correct]
OBS: A tall free-standing outdoor sign. It is often an illuminated identification sign for a building or mall which lists names of businesses.
French (Supports publicitaires)
enseigne sur poteau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par les Enseignes Média.