English (Heating; Cooking Appliances)
wood space heater
CONT: Wood space heaters. The majority of wood-burning appliances installed during the last few years have been space heaters. They are free-standing devices which are attached to a vertical chimney by a smoke or flue pipe.
French (Chauffage; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
poêle à bois [masculine noun]
Spanish (Calefacción; Aparatos para cocinar alimentos)
estufa a leña [correct, feminine noun]