English (Paleontology)
ancestrula [correct]
OBS: [It is the] first-formed zooid of a [bryozoan] colony, derived by metamorphosis of a free-swimming larva.
French (Paléontologie)
ancestrule [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] première cellule (dérivant de la larve) chez les [Bryozoaires] Cheilostomes.