English (Worms and Related Organisms)
Polychaeta [correct]
DEF: A class of Annelida or in former classifications an order of Chaetopoda that comprises chiefly marine annelid worms usually having paired setate appendages on most segments, a differentiated head with eyes, tactile processes and bristles, and chitinous jaws and being distinguished from the related oligochaete worms by possession of separate sexes and by a complex life history with a free-swimming trochophore larva
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
Polychètes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Classe d'annélides marines à nombreuses soies latérales, comprenant notamment la néréide, l'arénicole.