English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Worms and Related Organisms)
miracidium [correct]
OBS: The free-swimming ciliated larva of the liver fluke.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Vers et organismes apparentés)
miracidium [correct, masculine noun]; miracidie [correct, feminine noun]; larve miracidium [feminine noun]
OBS: Plathelminthes.
OBS: Un des stades de développement de la douve du foie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
miracidio [correct, masculine noun]