English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
case-based reasoning algorithm [correct]
CONT: [They] proposed case-based reasoning algorithms for free-text and structured patient data, respectively. These algorithms did not require the translation of eligibility criteria into rules, but tried to determine the unknown eligibility of new patients by comparing them with a set of patients with known eligibility status.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de raisonnement par cas [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de razonamiento basado en casos [correct, masculine noun]