English (Recruiting of Personnel; Proverbs and Maxims)
key source of information [correct]
OBS: (...) the free-text portion of their employee summary(...) is a key source of information in the staffing process.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Proverbes et dictons)
source vitale d'information